Ok so I have seen a few new movies recently so I'm going to share what I thought of them:)
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (5 stars, hilarious)
My Bloody Valentine 3D (2 1/2 stars, funny in a cheesy way. I wouldn't pay to go see this without the 3D)
Confessions of a Shopaholic (5 stars, funny my kind of girly fashion movie)
0 comments:
Post a Comment